Skip to main content

Staff

Administrative
Tawny Leonard Principal
Diana Masuzumi Assistant Principal
Debbie Barrow Office Manager

 

Library Media Tech
Corlina Wolfe Librarian

 

EDLC
Darren Schlotman EDLC
Valerie Baccay EDLC
Veronica Vargas EDLC

 

Preschool
Kerry Williams State Preschool
Nora Diaz State Preschool

 

TK
Allison Schwartz Teacher

 

Kindergarten
Amber Hagen Teacher
Carrie Head Teacher
Wendy Perry Teacher
Gabriela Rego Teacher
Andrea Spicer Teacher
Kristina Timmons Teacher

 

First Grade
Andrea Clifton Teacher
Stephanie Cookson Teacher
Lauren Davis Teacher
Cindy Evans Teacher
Kathy Jarrett Teacher
Joy Snider Teacher

 

Second Grade
Tiffany Bleskey Teacher
Robyn Burton/Stephanie Cortesi Teacher
Sandy Cordova Teacher
Kary DeCoster Teacher
Lisa Goldstein Teacher
Silvia Treichelt Teacher

 

Third Grade
Tariah Cheney Teacher
Denise Garcia Teacher
Katie Jacobson Teacher
Taryn Martinez Teacher
Sonya Sanchez Teacher

 

Fourth Grade
Nikki Alford Teacher
Monica Connelly Teacher
Ashley Cooper Teacher
Chelsea Telford Teacher

 

Fifth Grade
Jenna Graham Teacher
Kaitlin Repine Teacher
Jillian Tkachenko Teacher
Christina Whitmire Teacher

 

Clerical Staff
Adriana Biggs Clerk
Cathy Tilcock Clerk

 

Certificated Support Staff
Johnathan Tiedeman School Psychologist
Sonia Soares Speech
Michael Britt Music
Danielle Ayala Computer Tech
Bill Rodrigues Band
Faviola Diaz Counselor
Vanessa Roderick SLP

 

Parent Liaison
Karla Crosse Parent Liaison

 

B.R.I.D.G.E Class
Marita Flickinger Teacher

 

Learning Center
Juliet Fitch LC
Dayna Bartl-Lewin LC

 

Paraprofessionals
Doreen Ashby
Victoria Cardenas
Angie Garibay
Connie Glass
Laura Godinez
Barbara Hartman
Kim Johnson
Mikaela Kamalakis
Lori Nathlich
Carol Preciado
Leah Rios
Carla Rivera
Patricia Romero

Brittany VanRooyen

  Kimberly Towry

  Megan Genosick

Campus Supervisors
Carol Buchanan
Angie Garibay
Megan Genosick
Victoria Oster
Maureen Platt
Patricia Romero
Kim Johnson
Carla Rivera
Kim Towery

 

Custodian
Edward Calderon
Alex Berber
Nick Shaver

 

Food Service
Patty Hall
Zhen Lee
Audra Oseguera
Silvia Aguilera

 

Crossing Guard
Angie Garibay
Jim Bradley